Membership Roster 2020-2021

Officers:

President
Robbie Lynn Irvine,
Vice-President
Tim Maness
Secretary
Jenny Humphreys
Treasurer
Alison Henry

 

American Association of University Women
Jamie Blake


American Institute of Architects – Mobile Chapter
Catarina Echols

 


Architectural Review Board - City of Mobile
Jim Wagoner


Ashland Place Historic District
Virginia "Ginny" Behlen
Mike Windom


Bragg-Mitchell Mansion
Lynn Stewart
Trattie Ollis


Church Street East Historic District
Lara Sherer
 
Kacey Chappelear
 


City of Mobile Urban Development
Vacant


Colonial Dames of The 17th Century
Christopher Branch Chapter

Sallie Grow


DeTonti Sq. Neighborhood Improvement Association
Sarah Bohnenstiehl
 
MaryAnn Brabner
 


Friends of Magnolia Cemetery, Inc.
Tenne Johnson


Friends of Old Mobile, Inc.
 
Joy U. Klotz
 
 
Ginny Newberry
 

 

Friends of the Museum of Mobile
Robbie Lynn Irvine


Historic Mobile Preservation Society
Ted Flotte
   


Junior League Of Mobile
Jenny Humphreys
 
Alison Henry
 

 

Keep Mobile Beautiful
John Dendy
 
Terrell Washington
 

 

Lafayette Heights Neighborhood Association
Vacant


Leinkauf Historic District
Tim Maness


Main Street Mobile
Frederick Rendfrey
 
Bruce McGowin
 



Martin Luther King Ave. Redevelopment Corp.
Vacant


Mobile Area Association of Realtors, Inc.
Ivy Thompson


Mobile Area Chamber Of Commerce
Vacant

 

Mobile Arts Council
Buffy Donlon
 
Jamie Brown
 

 

Mobile City Council

District 1
Councilman Fredrick Richardson Jr.
 

Representative
C.Laurice Toliver
 

District 2
Councilman Levon Manzie
Council President
 
 


Representative
Vance McCrary

 

District 3
Councilman C.J. Small
Council Vice President

Representative
VACANT

 

District 4
Councilman John C. Williams  
 

Representative
Richard Gentry
 

District 5
Councilman Joel Daves  
 

Representative
Susan Carley
 

District 6
Councilwoman Bess Rich  
 

Representative
William Rooks
 

District 7
Councilwoman Gina Gregory

Representative
Meri Beth Slaughter
   


Mobile County Board Of Commissions
Kimberly Knowles
 
Jean Dodge
 

 

Mobile Medical Museum
Daryn Glassbrook

 

National Society of Colonial Dames of America
in Alabama (Conde Museum House)

Diane Horst
 
Kathrine Butler
 


Oakleigh Garden District Society
Jaime Betbeze
 
Chris Teague
 


Old Dauphin Way Association
Joan Hoffman
 
Janine Stebbins
 


Richards DAR House Museum
Carol Adams-Davis


Southwest Chapter Alabama Archaeological Society
Bonnie Gums


Staff Members:
Christine Q. Dawson, M.A.
Deputy Director
christine.dawson@cityofmobile.org
208-7998

John Sledge,
Architectural Historian II
sledge@cityofmobile.org
208-7969

Michael M. Belding III,
Architectural Historian I
michael.belding@cityofmobile.org
208-1519

Bridget Daniel,
Secretary II
bridget.daniel@cityofmobile.org
208-7281



UPDATED: 6/09/2021


© 2021 Mobile Historic Development Commission, All Rights Reserved.